SHANGHAI PROFIRST CO.,LTD.
 
       
n-Propyltriethoxysilane (CAS NO: 2550-02-9)

Product Name

n-Propyltriethoxysilane

Other Names

DYNASYLAN PTEO

KH-332

Properties

CAS No.

2550-02-9

EINECS No.

219-842-7

Structure

2550-02-9 结构式

Appearance:

Colorless transparent liquid

Boiling Point (°C)

180

Flash Point (°C)

61

Applications:

High-Performance Penetrating Sealers: Premium-grade penetrating sealers are easily formulated by blending 10 to 40 percent KH-331 in alcohols or organic solvents.

Sol-Gel system: N-Propyltrimethoxysilane is an important component in Sol-Gel system.

Filler Dispersion: KH-331 can be used as a surface modifier to generate hydrophobicity (e. G. Mineral fillers or inorganic pigments). The medium-chain alkyl functionality in unique compound properties when KH-331 treated minerals or pigments are incorporated into polymers e. G. PP, PE. Loading levels of 0.5 to 1.5 wt% KH-331 based on the weight of minerals or pigments are typically recommended.

Packing:

Packed with 5L, 20L or 210L plastic/steel drum, 1000L IBC container, or according to customer’s requirement.

 

Profirst Career | R&D | Environmental Protection Idea | Organosilicon Monomers Technology discuss | Organosilicon Intermediates Technology discuss | Latest information of Silane Coupling Agents
Keywords:Organosilicon Products,Manufacturing and Distributing Organosilicon Products,Organosilicon Monomers,Organosilicon Intermediates,Silane Coupling Agents,Organosilicon Forum,
Organosilicon News,Reaction Mechanism of Silane Coupling Agents,Selection Principle of Silane Coupling Agents,Use Instructions for Silane Coupling Agents,Organic Silicon Agricultural Additives
Address: No.2,Lane 1123,Kangqiao Road, Pudong New Area, Shanghai 201315 ,China Tel : 86 21 38122007 Fax : 86 21 38122006 Email: sisale@profirst.biz
  Copyright © Shanghai Profirst Co.,Ltd.
沪ICP备10200502-2